MULTIFIX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD
Enquiries 07 3206 6611

Privacy

Multifix Constructions Pty Ltd (“Multifix”) ACN 078 951 229, are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the National Privacy Principles contained within that Act. Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner’s Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government websites.

Uses:

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes.

We do not give information about you to other government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

  • you have consented
  • you'd expect us to or we have told you we will
  • it is required or authorised by law
  • it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or
  • the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services. We do not collect any other personal information via the website. We do not use cookies, web tracking or other devices to collect your personal information.

Your choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you at any time by contacting the Head Office on (07) 3206 6611.

Links:

For your convenience, our website has links to other websites which may be of interest to you. When you activate the hyperlink you will leave this website. These websites are not controlled by Multifix nor are they covered by this policy. You should review the privacy policy on any such website.

Latest News

Morton Bay Bridges

Morton Bay Bridge News

APLNG Material Offloading Facility

Location: Curtis Island, Gladstone, QLD Client: Bechtel Australia (Oil and Gas) Commencement Date: June 2011 Completion Date: December 2012 Contract Value: $115 million The project team established a procurement system on site that significantly increased rock delivery. Overview APLNG Materials …
Read more

Southern Expressway Duplication

LOCATION: Southern Adelaide, SA CONTRACT VALUE: $407 million (total project value) CONSTRUCTION PERIOD: Dec 2011 – June 2014 PROJECT DELIVERY: Design and Construct CLIENT: Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure REFEREE: Lou George, Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure The …
Read more